#
buy premium
Chad Stahelski

Chad Stahelski

Birthday: 20 September 1968, USA
Birth Name: Charles F. Stahelski
Height: 185 cm

He came from a kick-boxing background; he entered the film field as a stunt performer at the age of 24. Before that, he worked as an instructor at the Inosanto Martial Arts Academy in California, teac ...Show more

Chad Stahelski
I guess I have kind of a type. Pretty much anybody who shows up in a black leather overcoat, I've do Show more I guess I have kind of a type. Pretty much anybody who shows up in a black leather overcoat, I've doubled for them. Hide
For me, it's about surrounding myself with the best, most talented team out there, and not ever bein Show more For me, it's about surrounding myself with the best, most talented team out there, and not ever being afraid of being the worst guy in the room. It's ego-crushing, yeah. Every day is ego-crushing. But it keeps you sharper than you can imagine. Hide
If I'm the smartest guy in the room, I'm in the wrong room. If I'm the smartest guy in the room, I'm in the wrong room.
Chad Stahelski's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (4) as Director (2)
Chad Stahelski Chad Stahelski'S roles
Kulak
Kulak

Masked Fighter
Masked Fighter

Movies123