#
buy premium
David Bradley

David Bradley

Birthday: 17 April 1942, York, Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: David John Bradley
Height: 180 cm

David Bradley was born on April 17, 1942 in York, Yorkshire, England as David John Bradley. He is an actor, known for Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaba ...Show more

David Bradley
[on starring in An Adventure in Space and Time (2013)] When he asked if I would be interested, I alm Show more [on starring in An Adventure in Space and Time (2013)] When he asked if I would be interested, I almost bit his hand off! Mark [Mark Gatiss] has written such a wonderful script not only about the birth of a cultural phenomenon, but a moment in television's history. William Hartnell was one of the finest character actors of our time and as a fan I want to make sure that I do him justice. I'm so looking forward to getting started. Hide
David Bradley's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (57)
David Bradley David Bradley'S roles
Arthur Webley
Arthur Webley

Walder Frey
Walder Frey

Leonard Attwell
Leonard Attwell

William Hartnell
William Hartnell

Cooper
Cooper

Solomon
Solomon

Stan Garvey
Stan Garvey

Abraham Setrakian
Abraham Setrakian

Argus Filch
Argus Filch

Basil
Basil

Walder Frey
Walder Frey

Ronnie
Ronnie

Movies123